English (Cells and Batteries)
discharge current [correct]
CONT: The 6. 5-Ah battery contains 19 vented, series-arranged, nickel-cadmium cells which supply a high rate discharge current.
French (Piles et accumulateurs)
courant de décharge [correct, nom masculin]; courant d'écoulement [nom masculin]