English (Spacecraft)
repressurisation [correct]
CONT: Re-entering the airlock, the two EVA astronauts completed only a partial pressurisation and then vented the airlock to flush out residual ammonia before a final repressurisation of the airlock.
French (Engins spatiaux)
repressurisation [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Repressurisation de la cabine de 0,703 à 1 bar.