English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
venting hole
OBS: (...) the float chamber is vented, i. e., provided with atmospheric connection, by means of a small [venting] hole in the lid of the chamber.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
trou de pression atmosphérique
OBS: aux températures élevées, une partie du carburant se vaporise dans la cuve et passe par le trou de pression atmosphérique dans la tubulure d'admission.