English (Paleontology)
holcodiscidae [correct]
OBS: [Ammonites of the family holcodiscidae are] moderately involute, with [a] rounded rectangular, or depressed whorl section; straight or sinuous fine dense ribs typically continue over [the] venter and are truncated by oblique constrictions or enlarged rounded or thin and high ribs, which may have lateral and paired ventral tubercles. [The] suture [is] rather simple(...) "L. Cret.(L. Hauteriv.-U. Barrem.) "
French (Paléontologie)
holcodiscidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Ammonites de la famille des holcodiscidae sont] probablement polyphylétiques.