English (Paleontology)
oxynoticeras [correct]
OBS: [ammonoid] characterized by its discoidal shape, sharp-edged venter, and suture composed of many short lobes and saddles.
French (Paléontologie)
oxynoticeras [correct]
OBS: ammonite à coquille plate, faiblement ombiliquée, à carène, dont les espèces se trouvent principalement dans le Lias.