English (Paleontology)
hecticoceratinae [correct]
OBS: [Ammonites of the subfamily hecticoceratinae have] Ribbing [that is] falcoid or falcate(except on nuclei), usually rather strong and covering [the] inner as well as [the] outer parts of whorl sides, tuberculate in some; [the] venter is usually keeled, may be tricarinate(...) "M. Jur.(U. Bath.)-U. Jur.(L. Oxf.) "(...)
French (Paléontologie)
hecticoceratinae [correct]
OBS: [Les Ammonites de la sous-famille des hecticoceratinae ont une] carène individualisée sur la région ventrale, élargie, parfois tricarénée; [des] tours externes évolutes à costulation raidie [et une] suture relativement simple.