English (Paleontology)
himalayitinae [correct]
OBS: [Ammonites of the subfamily himalayitinae have] genera typically with rounded or inflated whorls, and sharp ribbing in high relief, generally with [a] row of lateral tubercles or spines; [the] venter [is] usually but not invariably with [a] groove or smooth band(...) "U. Jur.(Tithon.) "
French (Paléontologie)
himalayitinae [correct]
OBS: [Les Ammonites de la sous-famille des himalayitinae ont des] tours épais, [une] ornementation irrégulière, formée de côtes nombreuses, souvent interrompues ventralement, un ou deux tubercules médians, parfois un tubercule marginal.