English (Paleontology)
Kossmaticeratidae [correct]
OBS: [Ammonites of the family Kossmaticeratidae are] compressed to inflated, rather involute to evolute, with fine or coarse, radial or proisiradiate ribs, usually un-interrupted on venter; tubercles may be present : ribs typically truncated by still more oblique constrictions(...) "L. Cret.(u. Alb).-U. Cret.(Maastr.). "
French (Paléontologie)
Kossmaticeratidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Ammonites de la famille des Kossmaticeratidae ont une] section de tour subcirculaire, [des] côtes assez fines, flexueuses, ininterrompues ventralement et convergeant par groupes vers une couronne périombilicale de renflements semilunaires étirés ou mammiformes. [Ils ont des] constrictions périodiques de type holcodiscoïde recoupant obliquement la costulation (...)