English (Paleontology)
Xenodiscidae [correct]
OBS: [Cephalopods of the family Xenodiscidae have the following characteristics : the] Conch [is] compressed, discoidal, evolute; [the] venter [is] rounded to acute; lateral ribs [are] commonly present. [The] Suture [is] goniatitic or weakly ceratitic, with 2 lateral lobes.... "M. Perm.-U. Perm. ".
French (Paléontologie)
Xenodiscidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Céphalopodes de la famille des Xenodiscidae ont une] Forme évolute discoïde ou lenticulaire; [des] côtes latérales ou [des] plis. [et une] Suture cératitique [...] [Permien supérieur]