English (Paleontology)
taramelliceratinae [correct]
OBS: [Ammonites of the subfamily taramelliceratinae are] Ornate oppeliids without [a] median lateral groove or fillet, with ribbing that crosses whole whorl sides and various developments of serrated or smooth keels or lateral clavi bordering [the] venter. [There are] also some simpler and dwarfed forms believed to be specialized or degenerated offshoots(...) "M. Jur.(Callov.)-U. Jur.(Tithon.) ".
French (Paléontologie)
taramelliceratinae [correct]
OBS: [La sous-famille des taramelliceratinae] comprend des développements successifs d'"haploceratidae", certain présentant l'enroulement scaphitoïde.