English (Paleontology)
Paracenoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Cephalopods of the family paracenoceratidae are] generally involute, characterized by differentiation of [the] venter, generally associated with [an] increase of sinuosity of [the] suture line and [the] presence of [a] ventral lobe.(...) "M. Jur.-L. Cret.(Alb.) ".
French (Paléontologie)
Paracenoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Céphalopodes de la famille des Paracenoceratidae ont des] genres caractérisés par la différenciation de la région ventrale, généralement corrélative de celle de la suture où apparaît notamment un lobe ventral marqué (...)