English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Allanridge Formation [correct, Afrique]
OBS: Ventersdorp Supergroup, South Africa.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
Formation d'Allanridge [correct, nom féminin, Afrique]
OBS: Supergroupe de Ventersdorp, Afrique du Sud.