English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
accessory cooling [correct]
OBS: That portion of the system which is used to ventilate engine compartments and accessories.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
refroidissement des accessoires
OBS: Partie du système assurant la ventilation des compartiments du moteur et des accessoires.