English (Electrodiagnosis; The Heart)
fusion beat [correct]
DEF: The complex resulting when an ectopic ventricular beat coincides with normal conduction to the ventricle; the complex has features of both the normal and the ectopic beat.
OBS: (electrocardiography)
French (Électrodiagnostiques; Cœur)
complexe de fusion [nom masculin]