English (Digestive Tract)
puncture diabetes [correct]; piqûre diabetes [correct]
DEF: Experimental diabetes produced in animals by puncture of the floor of the fourth ventricle of the brain.
French (Appareil digestif)
diabète provoqué par piqûre du plancher du 4e ventricule cérébral [proposition, nom masculin]