English (The Heart)
myocardial performance
OBS: EDTA Intravenous Chelation Therapy is a new therapy involving the use of deferoxamine with the objective of improving the myocardial performance of the left ventricle in patients with atherosclerosis.
French (Cœur)
fonctionnement myocardiaque [proposition, nom masculin]