English (The Heart)
postacute myocardial infarction [correct]; post-acute myocardial infarction [correct]
CONT: Impaired beta-adrenergic stimulation in the uninvolved ventricle post-acute myocardial infarction : reversible defect due to excessive circulating catecholamine-induced decline in number and affinity of beta-receptors.
French (Cœur)
syndrome postinfarctus aigu du myocarde [proposition, nom masculin]