English (Vessels (Medicine))
pulmonary valve [correct]
DEF: Valve located in the right ventricle at the point where the pulmonary artery leaves the ventricle.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
valvule pulmonaire [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Valvule située dans le ventricule droit, au point où l'artère pulmonaire quitte le ventricule.