English (The Heart)
tricuspid regurgitation [correct]
DEF: Regurgitation of blood from the right ventricle to the right atrium during systole due to incomplete closure of the tricuspid valve.
French (Cœur)
régurgitation tricuspidienne [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Corazón)
regurgitación tricuspídea [nom féminin]
DEF: Flujo sanguíneo retrógrado entre las cavidades cardíacas atrioventriculares.