English (Pharmacodynamics)
chelation therapy
OBS: EDTA intravenous chelation therapy : This new therapy involves the use of deferoxamine with the objective of improving the myocardial performance of the left ventricle in patients with atherosclerosis.
French (Pharmacodynamie)
traitement par chélation [proposition, nom masculin]; chélation [proposition, nom féminin]