English (Nervous System)
noradrenergic locus ceruleus
OBS: locus ceruleus : a pigmented eminence in the superior angle of the floor of the fourth ventricle of the brain.
French (Système nerveux)
locus coerulus noradrénergique [nom masculin]; locus coeruleus noradrénergique [nom masculin]