English (Nuclear Medicine; Cardiovascular System)
gated cardiac blood pool scanning [correct]; gated radionuclide cardiac blood pool scanning [correct]
CONT: Gated radionuclide cardiac blood pool scanning is a safe reliable atraumatic technique which allows visualization of both right and left ventricular chambers and the interventricular septum in multiple projections.
French (Médecine nucléaire; Système cardio-vasculaire)
angiocardioscintigraphie synchronisée [nom féminin]
OBS: Angiocardioscintigraphie séquentielle : L'examen de la fonction ventriculaire (...) se compose [en partie] d'un ou plusieurs enregistrements, dits à l'équilibre, synchronisés à l'électrocardiogramme du patient.