English (Paleontology)
Jamoytius [correct]
CONT: A cladistic analysis shows Jamoytius as the most primitive vertebrate that possesses scales and ventrolateral fin folds.
French (Paléontologie)
jamoytius [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Le plus ancien des procordés, ancêtre lointain de l'amphioxus.
OBS: Il a été trouvé dans des sédiments d'âge silurien du Lanarkshire [...]