English (Loans)
business financing model [correct]
CONT: Québec stands out in terms of business financing, in particular with respect to the amount of venture capital investment. Tax-advantaged funds make a significant contribution to the success of Québec' s business financing model.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
modèle en matière de financement des entreprises [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le Québec se démarque en matière de financement des entreprises, notamment au niveau des investissements en capital de risque. Les fonds fiscalisés contribuent de façon importante au succès du modèle québécois en matière de financement des entreprises.