English (Finance; Commercial Law)
non-venture issuer [correct]
CONT: Specifically, a venture issuer must now only include audited financial statements for the two most recently completed financial years(as opposed to three years for non-venture issuers).
French (Finances; Droit commercial)
émetteur non émergent [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: En particulier, l'émetteur émergent ne doit maintenant inclure des états financiers audités que pour les deux derniers exercices terminés (au lieu de trois ans pour les émetteurs non émergents).