English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
board of a company [correct]; company board [correct]
CONT: A nominee director is one who is appointed to the board of a company on the nomination of an outside interested party such as a major shareholder, the company's bankers, a venture capital investor or the investing parties in a joint venture company.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
conseil d'une société [correct, nom masculin]; conseil d'administration d'une société [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Examiner tous les états financiers du Fonds et faire des recommandations au conseil de la Société à cet égard.