English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance))
joint business enterprise [correct]
CONT: A joint venture is an association of two or more parties who combine their money, property, knowledge, skills, time or other resources in a joint business enterprise agreeing to share the profits and the losses and each having some degree of control over the enterprise.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances))
entreprise commerciale conjointe [nom féminin]