English (Finance; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
pre-public company
CONT: Technology Funding Venture Capital Fund VI(VC-6) is an aggressive-growth fund that gives individual investors the chance to become venture capitalists with a minimum investment of $1, 000. VC-6 will invest in pre-public, emerging-technology companies with the potential for high growth.
French (Finances; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
société n'ayant pas encore fait appel public à l'épargne [proposition, nom féminin]