English (Internet and Telematics; Artificial Intelligence)
spoken-command portal [correct]; voice portal [correct]; voice-service portal [correct]
CONT: Voice portals could well become a new form of interactive car radio. Commuters could select their news, answer their e-mail or do their grocery shopping. A fantasy? Recently, Ford Motor and Lemont & Hauspie, a speech-products company, formed a venture to look into just that.
French (Internet et télématique; Intelligence artificielle)
portail à reconnaissance vocale [proposition, nom masculin]; portail à commande vocale [proposition, nom masculin]