English (Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance); Commercial Law)
joint venture interest
CONT: The company has a 9% joint venture interest in the zinc production plant.
French (Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances); Droit commercial)
participation dans un groupement momentané d'entreprises [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Groupement momentané d'entreprises