English (Corporate Structure; Finance)
corporate joint venture [correct]
DEF: A joint venture entered into by the parties through the vehicle of a limited company.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Finances)
coentreprise par actions [correct, nom féminin]; société en participation par actions [correct, nom féminin, Canada]
DEF: Coentreprise constituée sous forme de société par actions.