English (Sociology (General); Economics; Federal Administration)
socioeconomic impact [correct]; socio-economic benefits [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Detailed development planning... for the Venture gas field off the coast of Nova Scotia... included... public discussion of the environmental and socioeconomic impact of the project.
French (Sociologie (Généralités); Économique; Administration fédérale)
retombées socio-économiques [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]