English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
low-pressure area [correct]
CONT: As air passes through the venturi, its pressure drops. Fuel is sucked into this low-pressure area from the float bowl.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
zone de dépression [correct, nom féminin]