English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
variable venturi carburetor [correct]; VV carburetor [correct]
CONT: The size of the venturi varies as operating conditions change. This controls the amount of fuel that is delivered to the venturi.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
carburateur à diffuseur variable [correct, proposition, nom masculin]; carburateur à venturi variable [correct, proposition, nom masculin]