English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
hung jury [correct]; deadlocked jury [correct]
DEF: A jury that cannot reach a verdict by the required voting margin.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
jury dans l'impasse [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Decisiones (Derecho procesal))
jurado en desacuerdo [correct, nom masculin]; jurado sin veredicto [correct, nom masculin]