English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
special verdict [correct, Nouveau-Brunswick, Ontario]
DEF: A verdict stating the facts, but leaving the decision to be determined by the court.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
verdict particulier [correct, nom masculin, Nouveau-Brunswick, Ontario]; verdict spécial [nom masculin]
Spanish (Decisiones (Derecho procesal))
veredicto sobre algunos hechos sin pronunciamiento general [nom masculin]