English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
restore a jury's verdict [correct]
CONT: The appeal is therefore allowed and the verdict of the jury is restored.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
rétablir le verdict du jury [correct]
CONT: Le pourvoi est donc accueilli et le verdict du jury est rétabli.