English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
meet [verbe]
CONT: Departments using this method of distribution must take into account the need to have a verifiable and credible system of distribution to meet the present disclosure requirements in the Estimates and Public Accounts.
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
fournir [verbe]
CONT: Les ministères qu choisissent cette méthode de répartition doivent s'assurer que leur système de répartition est vérifiable et crédible et permet de fournir les renseignements requis dans le Budget des dépenses et les Comptes publics.