English (General Vocabulary)
ongoing dialogue [correct]
CONT: This involves engaging the customer in ongoing dialogue designed to translate his/her needs and expectations into a verifiable set of requirements that the customer understands and that provide the basis for agreements between the customer and the project.
French (Vocabulaire général)
dialogue permanent [correct, nom masculin]