English (General Vocabulary)
directive interview [correct]
DEF: The directive interview is planned and led by the auditor whose purpose is to obtain specific information about verifiable facts.
French (Vocabulaire général)
entretien directif [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Entretien avec des questions déjà établies.