English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
abstraction predicate [correct]
CONT: The challenge of automatic abstraction is to identify adequate abstraction predicates that enable us to "merge" states without falsifying verification results.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
prédicat d'abstraction [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
predicado de abstracción [correct, nom masculin]