English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security)
data integrity verification [correct]
DEF: The process of manually supervising data verification for internal consistency.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
vérification de l'intégrité des données [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
verificación de la integridad de datos [correct, nom féminin]