English (Quality Control (Management))
measuring process [correct]
CONT: Management should define and implement effective and efficient measuring and monitoring processes, including methods and devices for verification and validation of products and processes to ensure the satisfaction of customers and other interested parties.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
processus de mesure [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Il convient que la direction définisse et mette en œuvre des processus efficaces et efficients de mesure et de surveillance, y compris des méthodes et des dispositifs de vérification et de validation des produits et processus pour assurer la satisfaction des clients et des autres parties intéressées.