English (Finance)
central billing party
CONT: Central billing party means the party from the time being responsible for the performance of all billing and associate financial functions under the agreement.(Chantal Lacroix, Vérification interne).
French (Finances)
partie centralisatrice de facturation
OBS: Source : Services juridiques.