English (Rail Transport Operations)
verification card [uniformisé]
OBS: verification card : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
carte d'inspection [nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: carte d'inspection : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.