English (Software)
buffered verification
OBS: Buffered Verification Gives Your Operators Increased Throughput. Tab designed a verify memory, which allows the operator to key immediately without a delay between cards. Keyed information is stored in memory; as the card is read, it compares itself to the stored memory, allowing the operator to continually key data.
French (Logiciels)
vérification tamponnée
OBS: La vérification tamponnée donne à votre opératrice un rendement accru. TAB a conçu une mémoire de vérification qui permet à l'opératrice de codifier l'information immédiatement, sans délai, entre les cartes. L'information introduite est mémorisée; à mesure que la carte se lit, elle se compare à l'information mémorisée, permettant à l'opératrice de ne pas interrompre l'introduction des données.