English (Software)
bug correction [correct]
CONT: The final step in the debugging process is bug correction. Bug detection and bug correction are actually interleaved since missing conditional tests are first inserted into the student's function prior to the generation of verification conditions.
French (Logiciels)
correction des bogues [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir bogue.