English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Measuring Instruments)
verification scale
CONT: The indication of machines liable to be tilted must not vary by more than one verification scale interval...
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Appareils de mesure)
échelon de vérification [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Valeur exprimée en unités de masse, utilisée pour la classification d'un instrument et la réglementation.