English (Security Devices; Corporate Security)
identity verification system [correct]
OBS: The De La Rue Printrak PIV 100 system, based on the matching of the minutia extracted from a user's live fingerprint with those held in a database, can serve as a stand-alone verification system or as a component of a more elaborate security system.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise)
système de vérification de l'identité [correct, nom masculin]