English (Federal Administration)
federal lease interest
CONT: At the same time, he/she is accountable for determination, verification and audit of the working net profit interest and incidental net profit interest(in excess of $900M annually) in federal assets for the Hibernia and Hibernia South Extension oil and gas platforms in the NL [Newfoundland and Labrador] offshore, as well as the Pacific Coast Pipeline and other federal lease interests held in the Atlantic Offshore.
OBS: federal lease interest: term usually used in the plural.
French (Administration fédérale)
intérêt des contrats de location du gouvernement fédéral [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: intérêt des contrats de location du gouvernement fédéral : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.