English (Informatics)
server-side verification and validation [correct]
OBS: server-side verification and validation : term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Informatique)
vérification et validation côté serveur [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: vérification et validation côté serveur : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.