English (Transport of Oil and Natural Gas; Long-Distance Pipelines)
in-line inspection [correct]
CONT: During construction and the early years of operations, field conditions would be further verified during ditch excavation and later by in-line inspection and right-of-way monitoring.
French (Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Canalisations à grande distance)
inspection interne [correct, nom féminin]