English (Information Processing (Informatics))
key-verify [correct, verbe]
DEF: To use the punch card machine known as verifier which has a keyboard, to make sure that the information has been properly punched in a punch card.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
vérifier une carte [correct]
OBS: (au moyen d'une vérificatrice).