English (Operating Systems (Software); Information Processing (Informatics))
configuration management tool [correct]
CONT: Administrators, technicians, and software developers can use configuration management tools to verify the effect a change to one configuration item has on other systems.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
outil de gestion de la configuration [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
herramienta de gestión de la configuración [correct, nom féminin]