English (Noodles and Pasta)
vermicelli [correct, invariable]
OBS: A kind of pasta made in the form of long, slender, hard threads ...
OBS: vermicelli : collective term usually taking a singular verb. The term most often refers to the whole serving rather than to one single pasta strand.
French (Pâtes alimentaires)
vermicelle [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Pâte à potage en forme de fils très minces enroulés ou en écheveaux.
OBS: vermicelle : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Pastas alimentarias)
pasta vermicelli [correct, nom féminin]; vermicelli [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Pasta similar al spaghetti pero mucho más fina y delgada.