English (Mineralogy)
elkonite [correct]
DEF: Aluminosilicate of Mg,... high in MgO and H2O.... Vermiculite family.
French (Minéralogie)
elkonite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Minéral non déterminé, fortement gonflante, facilement gélifiable.