English (Silviculture)
mycorrhizal supplement [correct]
CONT: The most suitable option for applying mycorrhizal supplements to trees would be at the time the tree is planted out. Fungal inoculation using spores is not as effective as applying cultures of the fungus in materials such as vermiculite.... Often the inoculum is added at the same time as nutrient supplements but there is considerable evidence that the influence of mycorrhizal infection on tree growth is better when nutrient levels are sub-optimal and pH is low.
French (Sylviculture)
supplément à base de mycorhizes [proposition, nom masculin]