English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
chinese vermillion; signal red; Harrison red
OBS: 1. Chinese vermillion; 2. a vivid red that is yellower, lighter, and slightly stronger than apple red, yellower, lighter and stronger than carmine or scarlet, and yellower and lighter than madder crimson also called Harrison red, signal red.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
vermillon chinois [nom masculin]