English (Regional Dialects and Expressions)
decreolization [correct]
OBS: creolization: the "degeneration" of a language into a creolized language.
OBS: creolized language : a trade language or "contact vernacular" which has become the only language used for daily speech and communication economically, socially or politically
French (Régionalismes et usages particuliers)
décréolisation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Processus par lequel un parler se fond dans une langue normalisée.