English (The Eye)
Trantas' dots [correct]; Trantas dots [correct]
DEF: Small white dots in the limbal conjunctiva, described by Trantas, and said to be associated with vernal conjunctivitis.
French (Oeil)
points de Trantas [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]