English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
direct reading dial caliper
CONT: An instrument which resembles the vernier caliper is the direct reading dial caliper, capable of reading to. 001 po.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
pied à coulisse à cadran à lecture directe [nom masculin]