English (Botany)
purslane speedwell [correct]; neckweed [voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Scrophulariaceae (Plantaginaceae).
OBS: purslane speedwell: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: neckweed : common name also used when referring to some other Veronica species.
French (Botanique)
véronique voyageuse [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Scrophulariaceae (Plantaginaceae).
OBS: véronique voyageuse : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).