English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
Koebner's phenomenon [correct]; Köbner's phenomenon [correct]; isomorphic effect [correct]; isomorphic response [correct]
DEF: The appearance of isomorphic lesions at the site of an injury in psoriasis, verruca plana, lichen nitidus, or lichen planus. Seen also in juvenile rheumatoid arthritis.
OBS: Definition from DOMED, 1981, p. 1004 and TUROR, 1984, p. 422.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
phénomène de Köbner [correct, nom masculin]; phénomène de Koebner [correct, nom masculin]; réaction isomorphique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Apparition au cours de certaines dermatoses (psoriasis, lichen plan) de lésions dermatologiques sur des zones cutanées traumatisées ou irritées et constituant des points d'appel. S'observe aussi dans la maladie de Still.
OBS: Définition d'après MEDEC, 1982, page 444 et RYRHU, 1987, page 257.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
fenómeno de Köbner [correct, nom masculin]