English (Human Diseases)
Peruvian wart [correct]
CONT: Bartonellosis. The second stage(hemorrhagic pian, Peruvian wart, verruca peruana, verruca peruviana, verruga peruana) is manifested by a chronic, benign skin eruption of hemangioma-like macules surrounded by hyperpigmented borders.
French (Maladies humaines)
verruga du Pérou [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Après une forme aiguë de primo infection (fièvre et myalgies) qui guérit souvent spontanément, [bartonellose à Bartonella bacilliformis] peut se présenter sous deux formes distinctes : la fièvre d'Oroya et la verruga du Pérou.