English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Camping and Caravanning)
variable girth [correct]
CONT: The variable girth paired with a full two inches of loft makes [this sleeping bag] an extremely versatile 3 season quilt rated at a conservative 32 degree Fahrenheit(0 degree Celsius).
OBS: girth: the distance around a person’s body
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Camping et caravaning)
taille variable [proposition, nom féminin]