English (Trade Names; Mountain Sports)
Hexentric™ [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: [The trade name for a] type of nut with an excentric hexadiagonal shape...
OBS: Hexentric™: A trademark of the Black Diamond product (HEXENTRIC(R) NUTS).
OBS: Since their introduction in 1971, the classic Hexentric(R) design has retained its relevance as an inexpensive, versatile and lightweight form of protection.
French (Appellations commerciales; Sports de montagne)
Hexentric [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
DEF: [Marque de commerce d'un] coinceur hexagonal.
OBS: HexentricMC : Marque de commerce de la société Black Diamond (HEXENTRIC(R) NUTS).