English (Analytical Chemistry)
homogeneous continuous-flow detector
CONT: Homogeneous, continuous-flow detectors are best used with analytical procedures where recovery of the sample is unimportant, relative to other considerations such as sensitivity and versatility. The technique is also applicable to preparative LC when a suitable eluent splitter is used.
French (Chimie analytique)
détecteur à débit continu homogène [proposition, nom masculin]