English (Applications of Automation)
special-purpose robot [correct]
CONT: Special-purpose robot. Offering more versatility in accommodating frequent changeovers and ease of installation and maintenance, a special-purpose robot, designed specifically for parts extraction and orientation, fills the gap between integrated custom machine equipment and a general-purpose industrial robot.
French (Automatisation et applications)
robot spécialisé [proposition, nom masculin]