English (Computer Graphics)
vector definition [correct]
CONT: Vector definitions take up more memory space than all definitions, but versatility is increased. Characters are in a standard graphics form so they can be scaled, translated, and rotated as a graphic element. Slanting, mirroring, and stretching are also possible using text placarding...
French (Infographie)
description vectorielle [proposition, nom féminin]