English (Computer Graphics)
window plotting [correct]
CONT: Outstanding versatility is ensured by wide-ranging features, including programmable choice of 8 pens, different line types, window plotting and programmable offset facilities, standard circle and arc routines.
French (Infographie)
traçage en fenêtre [proposition, nom masculin]