English (Sewing Patterns; Applications of Automation)
marking system [correct]; marker-making system [correct]
CONT: Combining accuracy, speed, and versatility with compact design, the AM-5 Marking System makes computerization accessible to even the smaller manufacturing facilities.
French (Patrons (Couture); Automatisation et applications)
système de placement [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Regroupant précision, rapidité et polyvalence sous une configuration compacte, le Système de placement AM-5 rend l'informatisation accessible même aux usines de fabrication les plus petites.