English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
heterotic string theory [correct]
CONT: A new form of string theory, called heterotic string theory, was discovered in 1985... This version of string theory sometimes acted like bosonic string theory and sometimes like superstring theory.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
théorie des cordes hétérotiques [correct, nom féminin]