English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Engines (Motor Vehicles))
engine control computer [correct]; engine controller [correct]
CONT: The latest version of... engine control computer used on all its engines... has a few new features.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
calculateur de gestion du moteur [correct, nom masculin]; ordinateur de gestion du moteur [correct, nom masculin]