English (Computer Mathematics)
irregular Polish [correct]; irregular Polish notation [proposition]
DEF: A version of Polish prefix(notation) in which the operators do not all have the same number of operands. Subroutine calls in Fortran and procedure calls in Algol have this form.
OBS: Polish notation: a form of prefix notation.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
notation polonaise irrégulière [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: voir notation polonaise