English (Computer Programs and Programming; Internet and Telematics)
crippleware [correct]
DEF: Shareware that lacks a useful or even crucial functionality, in order to entice you into registering as an owner to obtain the uncrippled version of the program.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
logiciel bridé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Par opposition à la version intégrale du même logiciel.