English (Internet and Telematics)
Internet Protocol Version 6 [correct]; IPV6 [correct]
DEF: A new, enhanced version of IP, which has ended up being called version six(version five was an experimental protocol).
French (Internet et télématique)
protocole Internet version six [correct, nom masculin]; IPV6 [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir protocole Internet.