English (Social Psychology)
parental bonding instrument
CONT: By means of Parker's parental bonding instrument(which possesses two scales, one for care versus indifference/rejection, and the other for overprotection versus the encouragement of independence), 116 Canadian university students were studied.
French (Psychologie sociale)
instrument de lien parental [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Au moyen du «Parker's parental bonding instrument» (qui possède deux échelles, l'une de soins versus indifférence/rejet et l'autre de surprotection versus encouragement à l'indépendance), on étudie 116 étudiants universitaires canadiens. (base de données Pascal)