English (Finance; Public Administration)
core clients
OBS: Versus non-core clients. Core clients are those included in Schedules I, II and III of the Financial Administration Act.
French (Finances; Administration publique)
clients principaux [nom masculin]
OBS: Par opposition aux clients secondaires. Les clients principaux sont ceux énumérés dans les Annexes I, II et III de la Loi sur la gestion des finances publiques.
OBS: Source(s) : Service de traduction Justice.