English (General Vocabulary; Human Behaviour)
rudeness [correct]; incivility [correct]
CONT: At the core of rudeness... is the violation of social convention, which leads to a crucial distinction – between violating(out of selfishness) a convention to which one otherwise subscribes, versus simply not subscribing to it.
French (Vocabulaire général; Comportement humain)
impolitesse [correct, nom féminin]; incivilité [correct, nom féminin]