English (Clinical Psychology)
presenting complaint [correct]; presenting problem [correct]
CONT: Presenting problems of parasuicides versus suicide ideators and non-suicidal psychiatric patients.
French (Psychologie clinique)
problème énoncé [nom masculin]; problème présenté [nom masculin]
OBS: Opposé à problème réel
OBS: On parle de ce qu'il faut faire face au «presenting problem» du client (Psychothérapie).