English (Data Banks and Databases; Statistics)
longitudinal database [correct]; long-run database
CONT: A longitudinal database is a collection of de-identified RWD [real-world data] and RWE [real-world evidence] from many patients over many years, which can have several advantages for pharma companies, versus data collected from clinical trials alone.
French (Banques et bases de données; Statistique)
base de données longitudinale [correct, nom féminin]