English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Serer [correct]
DEF: A language of the West Atlantic branch of the Niger-Congo family spoken by the Serer, a people living around Cape Vert, Senegal.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
sérère [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue nigéro-congolaise du groupe atlantique occidental parlée par les Sérères, peuple vivant au Sénégal et en Gambie.