English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
From the very beginning [correct]; E principio [latin]
OBS: Motto of the Canadian Forces Base Borden.
OBS: Description of the Canadian Forces Base Borden badge : or, a pine tree vert within a circle vert.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Depuis le tout début [correct]; E principio [latin]
OBS: Devise de la Base des Forces canadiennes Borden.
OBS: Description de l'insigne de la Base des Forces canadiennes Borden : d'or, un pin sinople dans un cercle sinople.