English (Tourist Activities; Education Theory and Methods)
rural discovery class [proposition]; rural visit [proposition]
OBS: Based on term "rural tourism" which was given in DUTOU, 1979, p. 76 as the equivalent for "tourisme vert".
French (Activités touristiques; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
classe verte [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Classe de découverte en milieu rural destinée à des enfants vivant dans les villes.