English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
We provide, we care [correct]; Providemus [latin]
OBS: Motto of the Canadian Forces Base London.
OBS: Description of the Canadian Forces Base London badge :vert, the tower of Wolsely Hall, or.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Nous prévoyons, nous nous soucions [correct]; Providemus [latin]
OBS: Devise de la Base des Forces canadiennes London.
OBS: Description de l'insigne de la Base des Forces canadiennes London : sinople, la tour de Wolsely Hall or.