English (Bones and Joints)
body of vertebra [correct]; corpus vertebrale [correct]; vertebral body [correct]; intravertebral body [correct]; corpus vertebrae [latin]
DEF: The main portion of a vertebra anterior to the vertebral canal, as distinct from the arches.
French (Os et articulations)
corps vertébral [correct, nom masculin]; corpus vertebrae [latin]