English (Bones and Joints)
basidorsal [correct]
CONT: Typically, there are four pairs of arcualia to each vertebra :[the] anterior dorsal [component is] the "basidorsal"...
French (Os et articulations)
basidorsale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [Une des] pièces dorsales qui composent l'"arc neural" [chez les Vertébrés, est] la "basidorsale", [...] située au niveau du corps vertébral [...]