English (Bones and Joints)
interdorsal [correct]
CONT: Typically, there are four pairs of arcualia to each vertebra :... [the] posterior dorsal [component is] the "interdorsal"...
French (Os et articulations)
interdorsale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [Une des] pièces dorsales qui composent l'"arc neural" [chez les Vertébrés, est] l'"interdorsale" [qui est] intermédiaire [au corps vertébral.]