English (Animal Anatomy)
pleurocentrum [correct]
DEF: ... that part of the centrum of a vertebra which is formed from the "interventrals" and "interdorsals"...
French (Anatomie animale)
pleurocentre [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'élément massif qui [...] se forme entre les arcs interneural et interhémal [des vertèbres] se nomme pleurocentre.