English (Bones and Joints)
paravertebral [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Alongside a vertebra or the vertebral column.
French (Os et articulations)
paravertébral [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Situé près d'une vertèbre ou de la colonne vertébrale.