English (Radiography (Medicine))
neuroradiology [correct]
DEF: The branch of radiography concerned especially with visualization of the contents of the skull and vertebral column.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
neuroradiologie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Branche de la radiologie qui traite des affections neurologiques médicales et chirurgicales.