English (Bones and Joints)
osteoporosis-related hip fracture [correct]
CONT: Complications and concomitant conditions(eg. back pain from acute vertebral fractures or chronic muscle spasms, compression of thoracic and abdominal contents, depression, loss of independence) cause significant morbidity, and death after osteoporosis-related hip fracture is not unusual.
French (Os et articulations)
fracture de hanche liée à l'ostéoporose [proposition, nom féminin]