English (Paleontology)
radiale [correct]
OBS: The proximal carpal bone adjacent to the radius in the limb of a normal tetrapod vertebrate.
French (Paléontologie)
radial [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Carpien de la rangée proximale [du membre antérieur des tétrapodes. Son nom] indique sa position.