English (Pharmacology)
sporontocide [correct]; antisporogonic drug [correct]
DEF: Drug which, when given to the malaria-infected vertebrate host, prevents or interrupts the development of the parasite in mosquitos feeding on that host.
French (Pharmacologie)
sporontocide [correct, nom masculin]; médicament antisporogonique [nom masculin]