English (Trade Names; Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Drilling)
Dynaflex tool [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
CONT: Dynaflex tool: Its advantage lies in the fact that the angle of deflection can be changed without having to pull the tool from the hole. The device that causes the tool to be deflected can be caught and retrieved with a wireline.
OBS: Dynaflex tool : The trade name for a directional drilling tool that deflects the drilling assembly off vertical.
French (Appellations commerciales; Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Forage des puits de pétrole)
outil Dynaflex [marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: outil Dynaflex : Appellation commerciale d'une perceuse utilisée pour un forage dévié.