English (Video Technology)
picture cues [correct, pluriel]
DEF: In video production, the first set of nine pulses in the vertical blanking interval of the master videotape that identify the start of a complete frame.
French (Vidéotechnique)
signaux d'image [nom masculin, pluriel]