English (Video Technology)
still cues [correct, pluriel]
DEF: In video production, a set of nine pulses in the vertical blanking interval of a master videotape; these pulses tell the disc-mastering equipment to place a code on the disc to switch the disc player automatically to freeze-frame mode.
French (Vidéotechnique)
signaux de l'arrêt sur l'image [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]