English (Video Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
chapter cue [correct]
DEF: In video production, a set of nine pulses inserted in the vertical blanking interval on the master videotape to identify a tape frame as the first frame of a new chapter.
French (Vidéotechnique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
repère de chapitre [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Pour déplacer un repère de chapitre, maintenir la touche «ctrl» enfoncée et faire glisser le repère le long du plan de montage chronologique.