English (Visual Disorders)
bobbing oscillopsia [correct]
OBS: (The patients) consistently complained(of) a vertical bouncing of their surroundings, when they walked, coinciding with each step.(abstract)(Bobbing oscillopsia from gentamicin toxicity-British Journal of Audiology, May, 1982, 16(2), pp. 147-50)
French (Troubles de la vision)
oscillopsie verticale [proposition, nom féminin]